Allen's R/C Cars

2008 King of the Wings Field

 

West Central Illinois Dirt Oval Points Series
  July 5, 2008

Gas Oval - A Main
Pos Laps Time Name
1 37 4:05.391 Dan Dolbert
2 34 4:02.245

Jason Upton

3 34 4:04.698 Bill Hilgendorf
4 33 4:00.273 Brian Roberts
5 33 4:06.603 John Thiemann
6 32 4:01.731 Troy Roberts
7 32 4:03.992 Matt Fromme
8 30 4:00.092 Sam Randazzo

Gas Oval - B Main
Pos Laps Time Name
1 32 4:05.768 Sam Randazzo
2 31 4:06.427 Charlie Hoffman
3 30 4:04.261

Jeff Haak

4 27 3:33.251 Justin Volk
5 26 3:30.437 Ryan Viehmeyer
6 26 3:44.045 Gary Brannon
7 17 2:14.882 Adam Clewell
8 17 2:17.453 Mike Veith

Gas Oval - C Main
Pos Laps Time Name
1 33 4:01.869 Ryan Viehmeyer
2 19 2:20.701 John Upton
DNS ---- ---- Dayton Wolcott

Sprints - A Main
Pos Laps Time Name
1 41 4:05.400 Nathan Dean
2 41 4:05.773 Arnie Fie
3 38 4:03.168 Eugene Ryder
4 37 4:01.072 Matt Morton
5 37 4:01.842 Chad Smith
6 37 4:02.093 Sonny Brown
7 36 3:59.573 Tony Mitchell
8 36 4:04.371 Kevin Klyber

Sprints - B Main
Pos
Laps
Time
Name
1
39
4:05.090
Kevin Klyber
2
38
4:01.980
Scott Lucas
3
37
4:02.248
Rob Mulvaney
4
36
4:00.932
Jenzo
5
36 4:01.883
Jim Aumann
6
36 4:03.119 John Faris
7
35 4:00.231 Mike Kelm
8
34 4:03.681 Tim Bamberger

Sprints - C Main
Pos
Laps
Time
Name
1
37
4:03.749
Jim Aumann
2
37
4:04.828
Andrew Hennig
3
36
4:01.883
Jason Renard
4
35
4:00.992
Steve Quartermouse
5
35 4:05.057 Dan Wilkinson
6
34 4:00.539 Keith Hennig
7
33 4:06.217 Chad Mouser
8
18 2:13.194 David Robbins

Sprints - D Main
Pos
Laps
Time
Name
1
38
4:05.990
Andrew Hennig
2
38
4:11.846
Jeremiah Denton
3
37 4:03.615 Doug Canham
4
36 4:05.791 Shelley Renard
5
35 4:03.020 Kenny Tourville
6
35 4:08.514 Tom Sagle
7
34 4:03.267 Matt Fromme
DNS
---- ---- Mark Daniels

Sprints - E Main
Pos
Laps
Time
Name
1
36
4:00.062
Shelley Renard
2
36
4:05.196
Cliff Wilkinson
3
35
4:06.026
Eric Peden
4
34 4:04.908 John Thiemann
5
32 4:04.530 Kerry Lee
6
31 4:04.016 Leonard Ohren
7
18 2:15.572 Gary Brannon

Late Models - A Main
Pos
Laps
Time
Name
1
36
4:03.360
Jenzo
2
36
4:04.030
AJ Strawn
3
34
4:05.701
Bob Keeney
4
33
4:00.870
Tim Bedwell
5
33
4:02.307
Aaron Mitchell
6
31
3:41.263
Ken DeGood
7
30
4:06.600
Brian Massey
8
26 3:12.187 Bear Roberts

Late Models - B Main
Pos Laps Time Name
1 34 4:03.281 Bob Keeney
2 33 4:02.281 Alex Veith
3 12 1:29.057 Allen Mendenhall
4 11 1:53.721 Tom Crose

Gas Sprints - A Main
Pos
Laps
Time
Name
1
37
4:00.599
Dan Dolbert
2 37 4:03.588 Steve Hood
3 36 3:53.579 Paul Hood
4 35 4:01.189 Bob Warren
5 35 4:02.728 Eugene Ryder
6 35 4:02.742 Chad Smith
7 35 4:06.082 Bobby Warren
DNS ---- ---- Sonny Brown
DNS ---- ---- Jeremiah Denton